KCLSU Events Events

View this month's events

Wed 20th February

A.Madrid vs Juventus
7:30pm - 10pm
The Vault
Red Card
10pm - 3am
The Vault, -1 South East Wing, Bush House

Thu 21st February

Bush House Sessions #Xpress: Self-Love Session
10am - 4pm
The Studio South East Wing Bush House, 300 Strand, London, WC2R 1AE
Come along to this celebration of self love and inner peace as a chance to remember what all this is about and who we're doing it for- ourselves!
Quiz Night
7pm - 10pm
The Vault
MAGIC
9pm - 3am
Fest Camden The Horse Stables, Camden Market, Chalk Farm Rd, London NW1 8AH

Sat 23rd February

Villa Cubana
7pm - 3am
The Vault

Mon 25th February

Snakebites & Ladders
5pm - 11pm
The Vault, -1 South East Wing, Bush House
Kandy
9pm - 3am
Roxy, 3-5 Rathbone Pl Fitzrovia London W1T 1HJ

Tue 26th February

Meet Our It stops Here Ambassadors
noon - 2pm
Outside Franklin Wilkins Library
PGtea
noon - 1pm
Graduate Lounge, Denmark Hill
Tuesday Socials
4pm - 11pm
The Vault, -1 South East Wing, Bush House
#Xtend Movie Nights - Screening of Spotlight
5pm - 10pm
The Meadow, 8th Floor, Bush House South East Wing
Join us for the screening of Spotlight and a review discussion of the movie afterwards
Fama Lectures - Jane Corbin
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Lecture Theatre 4 (SE1.05) Bush House South East Wing
European Pub Quiz
7pm - 10pm
The Vault
SNEAK
9pm - 3am
XOYO 32-35 Cowper Street EC2A 4AP

Wed 27th February

Active Bystander Training: It Stops Here
noon - 1pm
KCLSU Activity Room F, Bush House
Red Card
10pm - 3am
The Vault, -1 South East Wing, Bush House

Thu 28th February

Bush House Sessions #XPRESS - Performance Corner
10am - 4:30pm
The Studio South East Wing Bush House, 300 Strand, London, WC2R 1AE
The Studio becomes a platform for performance to share their talents and entertain the KCLSU community! Join us as an artist or simply come and enjoy.
Let's Talk
4pm - 6pm
Activity room C, Bush House
Strike a Pose Screening: It Stops Here
6:30pm - 8:30pm
K0.16, King’s Building, Strand Campus
Quiz Night
7pm - 10pm
The Vault
Admissions
28th February 7:30pm - 11th March 10:30pm
14 Whitehall, Westminster, London SW1A 2DY
MAGIC
9pm - 3am
Fest Camden The Horse Stables, Camden Market, Chalk Farm Rd, London NW1 8AH
Cue Indie
10pm - 2am
The Vault

Mon 4th March

Snakebites & Ladders
5pm - 11pm
The Vault, -1 South East Wing, Bush House
Kandy
9pm - 3am
Roxy, 3-5 Rathbone Pl Fitzrovia London W1T 1HJ

Tue 5th March

PGtea
noon - 1pm
Activity room B, Guy's Campus
Tuesday Socials
4pm - 11pm
The Vault, -1 South East Wing, Bush House
SNEAK
9pm - 3am
XOYO 32-35 Cowper Street EC2A 4AP

Wed 6th March

Postgraduate Wednesday
5pm - midnight
Philosophy Bar
Red Card
10pm - 3am
The Vault, -1 South East Wing, Bush House

Thu 7th March

A Question of Varsity
7pm - 10pm
The Vault
MAGIC
9pm - 3am
Fest Camden The Horse Stables, Camden Market, Chalk Farm Rd, London NW1 8AH

Fri 8th March

Varsity 2019: Fencing
1pm - 7pm
UCL North Cloisters, Gower St, Kings Cross, London WC1E 6HJ
Varsity 2019: Lacrosse
3pm - 6pm
Honor Oak Park, SE23 1NW
Varsity 2019: Hockey
5:45pm - 9pm
Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre Eton Manor, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Leadmill Lane, E20 3AD London
Varsity 2019: Taekwondo
7pm - 9pm
Somers Town Community Sports Centre, 134 Chalton St, Kings Cross, NW1 1RX London

Sat 9th March

Varsity 2019: Handball
9:20am - 11:40am
Barking Sporthouse and Gym, Mayesbrook Park, Lodge Ave, Dagenham, RM8 2JR
Varsity 2019: Tennis
11am - 5pm
Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Eton Manor, Leadmill Lane, E20 3AD London
Varsity 2019: Swimming
5pm - 7pm
York Hall Leisure Centre
Varsity 2019: Medics Hockey
6pm - 9:30pm
Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre Eton Manor, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Leadmill Lane, E20 3AD London
Reggaeton Central
7pm - 3am
The Vault
Varsity 2019: Water Polo
7pm - 9pm
York Hall Leisure Centre, 5 Old Ford Rd, E2 9PJ London

Sun 10th March

Varsity 2019: Badminton
noon - 3pm
Salmon Youth Centre, 43 Old Jamaica Road, SE16 4TE, London
Varsity 2019: Basketball
noon - 5:30pm
UEL, Docklands Campus, E16 2RD
Varsity 2019: Ultimate Frisbee
noon - 1:30pm
Regent's Park
Varsity 2019: Baseball
10th March 2pm - 11th March 2:30pm
London Marathon Community Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, E20 2ST, London

Mon 11th March

Varsity 2019: Equestrian
12:30pm - 4:30pm
Trent Park Equestrian Centre, East Pole Farmhouse, Bramley Road, N14 4UW
Snakebites & Ladders
5pm - 11pm
The Vault, -1 South East Wing, Bush House
Kandy
9pm - 3am
Roxy, 3-5 Rathbone Pl Fitzrovia London W1T 1HJ

Tue 12th March

PGtea
noon - 1pm
Activity room 2, Guy's Campus
Varsity 2019: Table Tennis
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Fusion Table Tennis Club, 2, Stockholm Rd, SE16 3LP, London
Tuesday Socials
4pm - 11pm
The Vault, -1 South East Wing, Bush House
Varsity 2019: Netball
5:30pm - 8pm
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Varsity 2019: American Football
6pm - 8:30pm
University of Greenwich, Avery Hill Campus, SE9 2UG
Late #Xpress with Rapsoc - Performance corner and afterparty at Philosophy Bar
6:30pm - 1am
Bush House Ground Floor, South East Wing, 300 Strand
Bush House Sessions is proud to present late night #Xpress at The Studio with a special afterparty at The Philosophy Bar!
Varsity 2019: Medics Netball
6:45pm - 10pm
Somers Town Community Sports Centre, 134 Chalton St, Kings Cross, NW1 1RX, London
SNEAK
9pm - 3am
XOYO 32-35 Cowper Street EC2A 4AP

Wed 13th March

Varsity 2019: Athletics
3pm - 5pm
Parliament Hill Athletics Track, NW3 2JP
Varsity 2019: Rowing
3pm - 5pm
University of London Boathouse, 81 Hartington Road, Chiswick, W4 3TU, London
Varsity 2019: Pole Fitness
6:30pm - 9pm
Guy's West Wing, Activity rooms 3 and 4, KCL Guy’s campus, SE1 9RT, London
Red Card
10pm - 3am
The Vault, -1 South East Wing, Bush House

Thu 14th March

Varsity 2019: Volleyball
2pm - 5pm
UEL Sports Dock
Varsity 2019: Medics Football
5:30pm - 9pm
Bromley FC, Hayes Ln, Bromley, BR2 9EF
Quiz Night
7pm - 10pm
The Vault
MAGIC
9pm - 3am
Fest Camden The Horse Stables, Camden Market, Chalk Farm Rd, London NW1 8AH

Fri 15th March

Varsity 2019: Squash
2:25pm - 6pm
Coolhurst Tennis and Squash Club, Coolhurst Road, Crouch End, N8 8EY, London
Varsity 2019: Rugby
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Allianz Park Greenlands Ln, Hendon, NW4 1RL, London

Mon 18th March

Snakebites & Ladders
5pm - 11pm
The Vault, -1 South East Wing, Bush House
Kandy
9pm - 3am
Roxy, 3-5 Rathbone Pl Fitzrovia London W1T 1HJ

Tue 19th March

PGtea
4pm - 6pm
Graduate Lounge, Waterloo Campus
Tuesday Socials
4pm - 11pm
The Vault, -1 South East Wing, Bush House
SNEAK
9pm - 3am
XOYO 32-35 Cowper Street EC2A 4AP

Wed 20th March

Red Card
10pm - 3am
The Vault, -1 South East Wing, Bush House

Thu 21st March

Cult Quiz: Brooklyn Nine-Nine
7pm - 10pm
The Vault
MAGIC
9pm - 3am
Fest Camden The Horse Stables, Camden Market, Chalk Farm Rd, London NW1 8AH

Mon 25th March

Snakebites & Ladders
5pm - 11pm
The Vault, -1 South East Wing, Bush House
Kandy
9pm - 3am
Roxy, 3-5 Rathbone Pl Fitzrovia London W1T 1HJ

Tue 26th March

Post-Graduate Tea
noon - 1pm
Graduate Lounge, Denmark Hill
Tuesday Socials
4pm - 11pm
The Vault, -1 South East Wing, Bush House
SNEAK
9pm - 3am
XOYO 32-35 Cowper Street EC2A 4AP

Wed 27th March

Red Card
10pm - 3am
The Vault, -1 South East Wing, Bush House

Thu 28th March

Let's Talk
4pm - 6pm
Activity room C, Bush House
Quiz Night
7pm - 10pm
The Vault
MAGIC
9pm - 3am
Fest Camden The Horse Stables, Camden Market, Chalk Farm Rd, London NW1 8AH

Thu 25th April

Let's Talk
4pm - 6pm
Activity room C, Bush House

Thu 23rd May

Let's Talk
4pm - 6pm
Activity room C, Bush House

Thu 27th June

Let's Talk
4pm - 6pm
Activity room C, Bush House
RSS Feed