Events in March

Fri 1st March

Guy's Bar Presents Beer Pong Tournament
7pm - 3am
Guys Bar
You sink it, they drink it!

Sat 2nd March

CTRL. ALT. RETREAT. Reboot Yourself.
9am - 7pm
Bhaktivedanta Manor, Dharam Marg, Hilfield Lane, Radlett, Watford WD25 8H

Sun 3rd March

Brazilian Carnaval Party!
7pm - 11:30pm
Made in Brasil 12 Inverness Street, Camden Town, London NW1 7HJ

Mon 4th March

Snakebites & Ladders
5pm - 11pm
The Vault, -1 South East Wing, Bush House
MBBS Year 2 Revision Series - 3. Human Development & Ageing
6pm - 7:30pm
Henriette Raphael Function Room, KCL Guys Campus
The Anatomy of Being a Junior Doctor
6pm - 8pm
Anatomy Lecture Theatre, Hodgkin Building, Guy's Campus, London SE1 1UL
Kandy
9pm - 3am
Roxy, 3-5 Rathbone Pl Fitzrovia London W1T 1HJ

Tue 5th March

PGtea
noon - 1pm
Activity room B, Guy's Campus
Tuesday Socials
4pm - 11pm
The Vault, -1 South East Wing, Bush House
KCL Mini Golf goes Junkyard Golf!
6:15pm - 8pm
Junkyard Golf Club,, Old Truman's Brewary, 91 Brick Lane,, London E1 6QL
Guy's Bar Cult Quiz Presents: Friends
7pm - 9:30pm
Guys Bar
From Rachel being a run away bride all the way through to Monica and Chandler moving out this is a quiz not to be missed!
SNEAK
9pm - 3am
XOYO 32-35 Cowper Street EC2A 4AP

Wed 6th March

BUKC Intermediates Round 2
8am - 6pm
Three Sisters Circuit Three Sisters Road Ashton-in-Makerfield Wigan WN4 8DD Telephone: 01942 719030 Email: info@threesisterscircuit.co.uk
BUKC Rookies Round 2
8am - 6pm
Three Sisters Circuit Three Sisters Road Ashton-in-Makerfield Wigan WN4 8DD Telephone: 01942 719030 Email: info@threesisterscircuit.co.uk
Postgraduate Wednesday
5pm - midnight
Philosophy Bar
Red Card
10pm - 3am
The Vault, -1 South East Wing, Bush House

Thu 7th March

A Question of Varsity
7pm - 10pm
The Vault
MAGIC
9pm - 3am
Fest Camden The Horse Stables, Camden Market, Chalk Farm Rd, London NW1 8AH

Fri 8th March

Varsity 2019: Fencing
noon - 3pm
UCL North Cloisters
Varsity 2019: Lacrosse
3pm - 8pm
Honor Oak Park
Varsity 2019: Taekwondo
3pm - 5pm
Somers Town
Varsity 2019: Hockey
5pm - 8pm
Lee Valley
London Diplomacy Ball
7pm - 3am
Le Gothique, The Royal Victoria Patriotic Building, John Archer Way, London SW18 3SX

Sat 9th March

Varsity 2019: Handball
9am - noon
Barking Sporthouse and Gym
Varsity 2019: Tennis
11am - 2pm
Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre
Varsity 2019: Medics Hockey
5pm - 8pm
Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre
Varsity 2019: Swimming
5pm - 8pm
York Hall Leisure Centre
Varsity 2019: Water Polo
5pm - 8pm
York Hall Leisure Centre
Varsity 2019: Muay Thai
6:30pm - 9pm
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Reggaeton Central
7pm - 3am
The Vault

Sun 10th March

Varsity 2019: Ultimate Frisbee
11:30am - 1:30pm
Regent's Park
Varsity 2019: Badminton
noon - 3pm
Salmon Youth Centre

Mon 11th March

Varsity 2019: Baseball
10am - 3pm
TBC
Varsity 2019: Horse Riding
noon - 3pm
Trent Park Equestrian Centre
Snakebites & Ladders
5pm - 11pm
The Vault, -1 South East Wing, Bush House
Varsity 2019: Football
5:30pm - 8pm
Bromley FC
Kandy
9pm - 3am
Roxy, 3-5 Rathbone Pl Fitzrovia London W1T 1HJ

Tue 12th March

PGtea
noon - 1pm
Activity room 2, Guy's Campus
Varsity 2019: Table Tennis
3pm - 6pm
Fusion Table Tennis Club
Tuesday Socials
4pm - 11pm
The Vault, -1 South East Wing, Bush House
Varsity 2019: Medics Netball
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Varsity 2019: Netball
5:30pm - 8pm
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Late #Xpress with Rapsoc - Performance corner and afterparty at Philosophy Bar
6:30pm - 1am
Bush House Ground Floor, South East Wing, 300 Strand
Bush House Sessions is proud to present late night #Xpress at The Studio with a special afterparty at The Philosophy Bar!
SNEAK
9pm - 3am
XOYO 32-35 Cowper Street EC2A 4AP

Wed 13th March

Varsity 2019: Athletics
2pm - 5pm
Parliament Hill
Varsity 2019: Rowing
2:30pm - 4:30pm
UL BoatHouse
Varsity 2019: Pole Fitness
6pm - 9pm
Guy's West Wing
Red Card
10pm - 3am
The Vault, -1 South East Wing, Bush House

Thu 14th March

Varsity 2019: Volleyball
2pm - 5pm
UEL Sports Dock
Varsity 2019: Medics Football
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Bromley FC
Kurdish Sorani Language Lessons
6pm - 10pm
40 Aldwych, London WC2B 4BG
Varsity 2019: American Football
6pm - 8pm
University of Greenwich
Quiz Night
7pm - 10pm
The Vault
MAGIC
9pm - 3am
Fest Camden The Horse Stables, Camden Market, Chalk Farm Rd, London NW1 8AH

Fri 15th March

Varsity 2019: Squash
2pm - 5pm
Coolhurst
Varsity 2019: Rugby
3pm - 6pm
Allianz Park

Sun 17th March

BUKC Intermediates Round 3
8am - 6pm
Llandow Trading Estate Cowbridge Vale of Glamorgan CF71 7PB 01446 795568 karting@swkc.co.uk
BUKC Rookies Round 3
8am - 6pm
Llandow Trading Estate Cowbridge Vale of Glamorgan CF71 7PB 01446 795568 karting@swkc.co.uk
KCL Spring Charity Ball
7:30pm - 10pm
The Great Hall, Strand WC2R 2LS

Mon 18th March

Snakebites & Ladders
5pm - 11pm
The Vault, -1 South East Wing, Bush House
Kandy
9pm - 3am
Roxy, 3-5 Rathbone Pl Fitzrovia London W1T 1HJ

Tue 19th March

PGtea
4pm - 6pm
Graduate Lounge, Waterloo Campus
Tuesday Socials
4pm - 11pm
The Vault, -1 South East Wing, Bush House
SNEAK
9pm - 3am
XOYO 32-35 Cowper Street EC2A 4AP

Wed 20th March

Red Card
10pm - 3am
The Vault, -1 South East Wing, Bush House

Thu 21st March

Cult Quiz: Brooklyn Nine-Nine
7pm - 10pm
The Vault
MAGIC
9pm - 3am
Fest Camden The Horse Stables, Camden Market, Chalk Farm Rd, London NW1 8AH

Mon 25th March

Snakebites & Ladders
5pm - 11pm
The Vault, -1 South East Wing, Bush House
Kandy
9pm - 3am
Roxy, 3-5 Rathbone Pl Fitzrovia London W1T 1HJ

Tue 26th March

Post-Graduate Tea
noon - 1pm
Graduate Lounge, Denmark Hill
Tuesday Socials
4pm - 11pm
The Vault, -1 South East Wing, Bush House
#Xtend Movie Nights - Screening of Chicago
5pm - 10pm
Join us for the screening of Chicago
SNEAK
9pm - 3am
XOYO 32-35 Cowper Street EC2A 4AP

Wed 27th March

Red Card
10pm - 3am
The Vault, -1 South East Wing, Bush House

Thu 28th March

Let's Talk
4pm - 6pm
Activity room C, Bush House
Quiz Night
7pm - 10pm
The Vault
MAGIC
9pm - 3am
Fest Camden The Horse Stables, Camden Market, Chalk Farm Rd, London NW1 8AH

Fri 29th March

German Play 2019: Woyzeck
7:15pm - 8:45pm
The Anatomy Museum Strand Campus

Sat 30th March

German Play 2019: Woyzeck
7:15pm - 8:45pm
The Anatomy Museum Strand Campus
RSS Feed