Academic Rep Results


ACADEMIC ASSOCIATIONS

BSA

President

Sophie Wood

Full breakdown here

Vice-President Events

Meher Bhalla

Full breakdown here

Vice-President Education

Meher Bhalla

Full breakdown here

Education Officer

Maciej Jedraszak

Full breakdown here

Welfare Officer

Asma Khan

Full breakdown here

Treasurer

RE-OPEN NOMINATIONS

Full breakdown here

IoPPN Student Forum

Co-Chair

Areej Panju

Full breakdown here

Psychology and Systems Divisional Representative

Areej Panju

Full breakdown here

KDSA

Dental Institute Representative

RE-OPEN NOMINATIONS

Full breakdown here

King's Business School Representative 

Xiao Chuan Tong

Full breakdown here

Natural & Mathematical Sciences Representative

RE-OPEN NOMINATIONS

Full breakdown here

Law Forum

President

Gulsah Lal Ayral

Full breakdown here

Vice-President Academics & Curriculum

Adriel Chan

Full breakdown here

Vice-President Law Families & Community

Aakanksha Buddhavarapu

Full breakdown here

LLB 2nd Year Representative

Tze An Low

Full breakdown here

LLB 3rd Year Representative 

Emily Collett

Full breakdown here

Politics, Philosophy & Law 2nd Year Representative

Adriel Chan

Full breakdown here

Politics, Philosophy & Law 3rd Year Representative

Agnese Modenini

Full breakdown here

Politics, Philosophy & Law 4th Year Representative

Julia Gierveld

Full breakdown here

Anglo-French Law 2nd Year Representative

Raffaela De Pascali

Full breakdown here

Anglo-German Law 2nd Year Representative

Emma Zimmermann

Full breakdown here

MSA 

President

Wasay Khan

Full breakdown here

Vice-President

Fizz Ramjan

Full breakdown here

Welfare Director

Abraham Bashir

Full breakdown here

Welfare Officer

Kate Baird

Full breakdown here

Welfare Officer

James McParlin

Full breakdown here

Finance Director

Malaika Jindal

Full breakdown here

Education Director

Tasneem Ahmed

Full breakdown here

Education Officer

Marianne Beach

Full breakdown here

Communications and Technology Director

Billie Knowles

Full breakdown here

Community and Activities Director

Millie Metz

Full breakdown here

Community and Activities Officer

Samar Al-Shamaa

Full breakdown here

Community and Activities Officer

Derrick Fernando

Full breakdown here

Social Media Officer

Rosie Clara Parker

Full breakdown here

Sports & Societies Officer

Phoebe Read

Full breakdown here

Sponsorship Officer

Holly Brownlee

Full breakdown here

Peer Assistant Learning Officer

Alison Clarke

Full breakdown here

Secretary

Annette Yeboah

Full breakdown here

Final Year Committee Chair

Anna Harvey

Full breakdown here

Halfway Dinner Committee Chair

Hish Shaikh

Full breakdown here

Stage 3 Year 5 GP Representative

Timothy Allen

Full breakdown here

Stage 3 Year 5 GSTT Peripheral Representative

Timothy Allen

Full breakdown here

Stage 3 Year 5 KCH Cluster Representative

Jamie Walker

Full breakdown here

Stage 3 Year 5 Peripheral Representative

Pinky Patel

Full breakdown here

Stage 3 Year 5 Lewisham Cluster Representative 

Laura Gounon

Full breakdown here

FACULTIES

 

Faculty of Arts & Humanities

Final Year Comparative Literature Representative

Nina Hanna

Full breakdown here

English Undergraduate SSLC Student Chair

Rufeida Alhatimy

Full breakdown here

2nd Year English Undergraduate Representative

Yumna Chaudhry

Full breakdown here

2nd Year English Undergraduate Representative

RE-OPEN NOMINATIONS

Full breakdown here

3rd Year English Undergraduate Representative

Andrew Gillon

Full breakdown here

3rd Year English Undergraduate Representative

Karen Stewart

Full breakdown here

3rd Year English Undergraduate Representative

Rufeida Alhatimy

Full breakdown here

3rd Year English Undergraduate Representative

RE-OPEN NOMINATIONS

Full breakdown here

2nd Year BA Film Studies Student Representative

Sal Mukharesh

Full breakdown here

2nd Year BA Film Studies Student Representative

Nastya Chernyakova

Full breakdown here

2nd Year BA 'with' Film Studies Representative

Jennifer Haines

Full breakdown here

2nd Year German Undergraduate Student Representative

Alesha Cheah

Full breakdown here

2nd Year German Undergraduate Student Representative

Emily Ghiro

Full breakdown here

2nd Year German Undergraduate Student Representative

RE-OPEN NOMINATIONS

Full breakdown here

Final Year German Undergraduate Student Representative 

Abby Ralston

Full breakdown here

Final Year German Undergraduate Student Representative 

RE-OPEN NOMINATIONS

Full breakdown here

2nd Year Music Undergraduate Student Representative 

Shadi Seifouri

Full breakdown here

2nd Year Philosophy Undergraduate Student Representative

Sophia Lee Roberts

Full breakdown here

2nd Year Philosophy Undergraduate Student Representative

Alexandra Kytka

Full breakdown here

2nd Year Philosophy Undergraduate Student Representative

RE-OPEN NOMINATIONS

Full breakdown here

3rd Year Philosophy Undergraduate Student Representative

Jack Cheng

Full breakdown here

3rd Year Philosophy Undergraduate Student Representative

ASTRID

Full breakdown here

3rd Year Philosophy Undergraduate Student Representative

RE-OPEN NOMINATIONS

Full breakdown here

2nd Year SPLAS Undergraduate Student Representative

Maya Joseph-Chavez

Full breakdown here

2nd Year SPLAS Undergraduate Student Representative

RE-OPEN NOMINATIONS

Full breakdown here

Final Year SPLAS Undergraduate Student Representative

Pietro Vernetti

Full breakdown here

Final Year SPLAS Undergraduate Student Representative

RE-OPEN NOMINATIONS

Full breakdown here

2nd Year Theology Undergraduate Student Representative

Mo Copley

Full breakdown here

2nd Year Theology Undergraduate Student Representative

RE-OPEN NOMINATIONS

Full breakdown here

3rd Year Theology Undergraduate Student Representative

Sumayyah Zannath

Full breakdown here

3rd Year Theology Undergraduate Student Representative

RE-OPEN NOMINATIONS

Full breakdown here

 


Contact us

For queries about any of the results, please contact us elections@kclsu.org