Elections Results

Autumn Elections Results 2021

Student Trustees 

View the Vote Breakdown.


 

Academic Board

View the Vote Breakdown.

Academic Board - Art & Humanities Postgraduate Taught Representative

Claude Lynch 

Academic Board - Dentistry, Oral & Craniofacial Sciences Postgraduate Taught Representative

Varsha Rajkumar Lalwani

Academic Board - Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology & Neuroscience Postgraduate Research Representative

S'thembile Thusini

Academic Board - Kings Business School Postgraduate Research Representative

William Shiue

Academic Board - Life Sciences and Medicine Postgraduate Research Representative

Amy Lock

Academic Board - Nursing, Midwifery & Palliative Care Undergraduate Representative

Yathave Ugaraj 

Academic Board - Social Science & Public Policy Undergraduate Representative

Hassan Faouaz 

Academic Board - The Dickson Poon School of Law Undergraduate Representative

Chriso Panayi 

 

Bioscience

View the Vote Breakdown.

Bioscience - Anatomy First Year Representative

Ella Mathison

Zariel Konadu

Bioscience - Biomedical Sciences First Year Representative

Afra Alshehhi

Bioscience - Common Year One Representative

Afra Alshehhi

Ella Mathison

Zarin Kashfi

Bioscience - Molecular Genetics First Year Representative

Zarin Kashfi

Bioscience - Physiotherapy First Year Representative

Siya Shah 

Samuel Hopkins

 

IoPPN 

View the Vote Breakdown.

IoPPN Academic Psychiatry School Rep

Chi Chi Cheng

Muftau Mohammed

IoPPN BSc Neuroscience & Psychology Year 2 programme rep

Chrysie Alexiou

IoPPN BSc Psychology Year 1 programme rep

Mansi Dhingreja

Sumayyah Ahmed

IoPPN BSc Psychology Year 2 programme rep

Shruti Sharma

Zayna Aslam

IoPPN BSc Psychology Year 3 programme rep

Clara Kretschmer

Tua Piehl

IoPPN MSc Affective Disorders Full Time programme rep

Foteini (Fay) Petratou

Louis Palfreyman

IoPPN MSc Applied Neuroscience programme rep

Chi Chi Cheng

IoPPN MSc Clinical Neurodevelopmental Sciences Full Time programme rep

Benjamin Hopwood

Eleonora Caiazza

IoPPN MSc Clinical Neuropsychiatry programme rep

Giovanni Amati

Gregory Joseph

IoPPN MSc Developmental Psychology and Psychopathology programme rep

Riddhi Laijawala

Samantha Jacobson

IoPPN MSc Forensic Mental Health Research programme rep

Miriam Bachman

IoPPN MSc Health Psychology programme rep

Ilana Singer

IoPPN MSc Mental Health Studies Full Time programme rep

Anusha Ramji 

Shikha Vijay Naidu 

IoPPN MSc Neuroscience - Full Time Programme Rep

Andrew Frankini

Céleste Cockmartin

Virginia Vergani

IoPPN MSc Organisational Psychiatry & Psychology programme rep

Lea-Sophie Steingruber

IoPPN MSc Psychiatric Research programme rep

Anna Zierotin

Sambodhi Baiid

IoPPN MSc Psychology & Neuroscience of Mental Health programme rep

Alvona Zi Hui Loh

Sarrah Fatima

IoPPN MSc War and Psychiatry programme rep

Cheyenne Quilter

IoPPN MSc Clinical Neuroscience programme rep

Ingrid Baloc

Vivienne Evans

 

MSA

View the Vote Breakdown.

MSA - Stage 1 MB Representative

Anisa Haashi

Inuri Rathnaweera

 

Law

View the Vote Breakdown.

Law Council - Anglo-German Law 1st Year Rep

Caroline Wilkinson

Law Council - LLB 1st Year Rep

Hala Alaqqad

Law Council Committee – Public Relations Officer

Lucy Milne

 

Nursing & Midwifery 

View the Vote Breakdown.

NMPC - BSc Midwifery year 1

Dulcie Robinson

NMPC - BSc Midwifery year 3

Hannah Young 

NMPC - BSc Nursing Adult year 1  

Madeen Supelana

Sami Miten

NMPC - BSc Nursing Adult year 2   

Yathave Ugaraj

NMPC - BSc Nursing Child year 3 

Maya Momi

NMPC - BSc Nursing Mental Health year 1

Jen Lomax

NMPC - BSc Nursing Mental Health year 3

Oluwayemisi Agbebi

NMPC - MSc Nursing Adult year 1

Dexter Gajjar-Reid

NMPC - MSc Nursing Child year 1

Martha Evans

 

NMES 

View the Vote Breakdown.

Informatics - MSc Computational Finance SSLC Representative

Arseniy Semenyuga

Engineering - Electronic Engineering - Year 1 SSLC Representative

Alexandra Servi

Chemistry - Year 1 SSLC Representative

Ekaterina Stepanova

Xiao Jian Zhang

Chemistry - Year 2 SSLC Representative

Despoina (Dez) Goodman

Thaïs Perros

Chemistry - Year 3 SSLC Representative

Wing Tsoi

Mathematics - Department Education Committee PGT Representative

Sonia Otmane

Mathematics - Department Education Committee UG Representative

Anqi Tian

Yunping Zhang

Mathematics - Financial Mathematics PGR SSLC Representative

Waleed Taoum

Mathematics - Mathematics BSc/MSci Year 1 SSLC Representative

Anagha Arun Varma

Mathematics - Mathematics BSc/MSci Year 2 SSLC Representative

Yunping Zhang

Mathematics - Mathematics BSc/MSci Year 3 SSLC Representative

Amy Richardson

Mathematics - Mathematics MSci Year 4 SSLC Representative

Senan Sekhon

Mathematics - Mathematics with Management and Finance BSc Year 1 SSLC Representative

Anqi Tian

Mathematics - Mathematics with Management and Finance BSc Year 2 SSLC Representative

Cici Li

Mathematics - Mathematics with Statistics BSc Year 1 SSLC Representative

Siya Sabherwal

Mathematics - Mathematics with Statistics BSc Year 2 SSLC Representative

Yue Sun

Mathematics - MSc Mathematics PGT SSLC Representative

Sonia Otmane

Mathematics - MSc Theoretical Physics PGT SSLC Representative

Tusharadri Mahmud 

Mathematics - Research Talks UG Representative

Anqi Tian

Mathematics - SSLC UG Chair

Yue Sun

Physics - Year 1 SSLC Representative

Charlie Raca 

Sara Toth 

Physics PGR SSLC Representative TPPC

Louis Hamaide

NMES EDI Student Forum Informatics UG Representative

Joseph Ma

NMES EDI Student Forum Mathematics UG Representative

Senan Sekhon